|

Current local time in Zorritos, Peru

3:08 :16 AM

03:08 :16

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (-05)

Convert Zorritos Time

Want to convert Zorritos time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zorritos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zorritos -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zorritos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zorritos Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Villar, Zorritos
Population
12261
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' S Latitude / 80° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Nearby Cities and Towns