|

Current local time in Alfonso, Philippines

12:25 :08 AM

00:25 :08

Monday, 27 June 2022 (PST)

Convert Alfonso Time

Want to convert Alfonso time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alfonso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alfonso PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alfonso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alfonso Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Alfonso, Alfonzo, alfansw kawyt, الفانسو، کاویت
Population
9,446
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 08' N Latitude / 120° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63