|

Current local time in Tagaytay, Philippines

6:50 :08 PM

18:50 :08

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Tagaytay Time

Want to convert Tagaytay time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tagaytay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tagaytay PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tagaytay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tagaytay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Tagaytay, Kota Tagaytay, Lungsod ng Tagaytay, Siyudad na Tagaytay, Tagaytay, Tagaytay City, Tagaytay Lakanbalen, tagaitai, タガイタイ, 타가이타이
Population
71,181
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 120° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63