|

Current local time in Almeria, Philippines

12:55 :22 AM

00:55 :22

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Almeria Time

Want to convert Almeria time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Almeria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Almeria PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Almeria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Almeria Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Almenia, Almeria
Population
2,960
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 37' N Latitude / 124° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63