|

Current local time in Calbayog City, Philippines

7:04 :28 PM

19:04 :28

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Calbayog City Time

Want to convert Calbayog City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calbayog City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calbayog City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Calbayog City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calbayog City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
CYP, Calbayog, Calbayog City, Dakbayan sa Calbayog, Kalbejog Siti, Syudad san Calbayog, Калбейог Сити
Population
67,921
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 124° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63