|

Current local time in Laoang, Philippines

10:58 :59 AM

10:58 :59

Monday, July 13, 2020 (PST)

Convert Laoang Time

Want to convert Laoang time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laoang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laoang PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Laoang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Laoang Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Laoang, Loangan
Population
16725
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 125° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63