|

Current local time in Bantayan, Philippines

5:58 :50 AM

05:58 :50

Friday, July 10, 2020 (PST)

Convert Bantayan Time

Want to convert Bantayan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bantayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bantayan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bantayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bantayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Banatayan, Bantayan
Population
18984
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 10' N Latitude / 123° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63