|

Current local time in Escalante, Philippines

5:29 :34 PM

17:29 :34

Friday, 03 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Escalante Time

Want to convert Escalante time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Escalante time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Escalante PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Escalante Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Escalante Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Escalante City, Escalante Lakanbalen, Kota Escalante, ایسکالانتے، نیگروس غربی
Population
39,177
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 50' N Latitude / 123° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63