|

Current local time in Cadiz, Philippines

7:41 :03 PM

19:41 :03

Monday, 24 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Cadiz Time

Want to convert Cadiz time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cadiz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cadiz PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cadiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cadiz Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cadiz, Cadiz Viejo
Population
129,053
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 56' N Latitude / 123° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63