|

Current local time in Manapla, Philippines

7:44 :31 AM

07:44 :31

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (PST)

Convert Manapla Time

Want to convert Manapla time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manapla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manapla PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manapla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manapla Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Manapala, Manapla
Population
34,312
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 57' N Latitude / 123° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63