|

Current local time in Sagay, Philippines

6:38 :44 AM

06:38 :44

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (PST)

Convert Sagay Time

Want to convert Sagay time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sagay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sagay PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sagay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sagay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Sagay, Sagay City, Sagay Lakanbalen, سگے، نیگروس وکڈینٹل
Population
72,153
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 56' N Latitude / 123° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63