|

Current local time in Alugan, Philippines

5:35 :32 PM

17:35 :32

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (PST)

Convert Alugan Time

Want to convert Alugan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alugan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alugan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alugan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alugan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Alugan, Alugon
Population
2131
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 13' N Latitude / 125° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63