|

Current local time in Balingasag, Philippines

7:20 :37 PM

19:20 :37

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (PST)

Convert Balingasag Time

Want to convert Balingasag time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balingasag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balingasag PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Balingasag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balingasag Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Babagasag, Balingasag
Population
9,722
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 44' N Latitude / 124° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63