|

Current local time in Baliwagan, Philippines

4:09 :14 PM

16:09 :14

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (PST)

Convert Baliwagan Time

Want to convert Baliwagan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baliwagan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baliwagan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baliwagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baliwagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Baliuagan, Baliwagan
Population
2,883
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 122° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63