|

Current local time in La Carlota, Philippines

1:57 :41 AM

01:57 :41

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (PST)

Convert La Carlota Time

Want to convert La Carlota time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Carlota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Carlota PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Carlota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Carlota Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota La Carlota, La Calota, La Carlota, La Carlota City, La Carlota Lakanbalen, La-Karlota, la karlwta nygrws ghrby, Ла-Карлота, لا کارلوتا، نیگروس غربی
Population
41,157
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 25' N Latitude / 122° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63