|

Current local time in Maao, Philippines

9:33 :24 PM

21:33 :24

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Maao Time

Want to convert Maao time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maao PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ma-ao Barrio, Maao
Population
25,837
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 122° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63