|

Current local time in Bau, Philippines

7:32 :31 PM

19:32 :31

Friday, 27 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Bau Time

Want to convert Bau time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bau PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bau Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bao, Bau
Population
6,672
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' N Latitude / 124° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63