|

Current local time in Biri, Philippines

11:13 :47 PM

23:13 :47

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Biri Time

Want to convert Biri time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biri PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Biri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Biri Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Beri, Biri
Population
2,597
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 124° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63