|

Current local time in Bontoc, Philippines

5:17 :19 AM

05:17 :19

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Bontoc Time

Want to convert Bontoc time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bontoc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bontoc PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bontoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bontoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bontoc, Bontoz
Population
10,440
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63