|

Current local time in Buliran Segundo, Philippines

4:57 :17 PM

16:57 :17

Saturday, 22 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Buliran Segundo Time

Want to convert Buliran Segundo time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buliran Segundo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buliran Segundo PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Buliran Segundo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buliran Segundo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Buliran, Buliran Second, Buliran Segundo, Buliran Two
Population
3,476
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 16' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63