|

Current local time in Busay, Philippines

9:59 :00 PM

21:59 :00

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Busay Time

Want to convert Busay time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Busay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Busay PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Busay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Busay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Busay, Busay Hacienda
Population
5,503
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 32' N Latitude / 122° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63