|

Current local time in Can-Avid, Philippines

7:11 :57 PM

19:11 :57

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (PST)

Convert Can-Avid Time

Want to convert Can-Avid time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Can-Avid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Can-Avid PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Can-Avid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Can-Avid Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Can-Avid, Canavio, Kanavid
Population
5,928
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 59' N Latitude / 125° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63