|

Current local time in Cansilayan, Philippines

1:54 :35 AM

01:54 :35

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Cansilayan Time

Want to convert Cansilayan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cansilayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cansilayan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cansilayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cansilayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cancilayan, Cansilayan
Population
3,809
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 33' N Latitude / 123° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63