|

Current local time in Cantel, Philippines

11:16 :28 PM

23:16 :28

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (PST)

Convert Cantel Time

Want to convert Cantel time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cantel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cantel PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cantel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cantel Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cantel, Cantil
Population
2,648
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 37' N Latitude / 121° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63