|

Current local time in Cigaras, Philippines

8:31 :57 PM

20:31 :57

Friday, 27 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Cigaras Time

Want to convert Cigaras time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cigaras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cigaras PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cigaras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cigaras Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cigaras, Segaras, Sigaras
Population
2,775
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' N Latitude / 121° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63