|

Current local time in Daet, Philippines

8:31 :02 AM

08:31 :02

Wednesday, 19 May 2021 (PST)

Convert Daet Time

Want to convert Daet time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daet PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Daet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Daet Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
DTE, Daet, dayt kamarynz shmaly, Дает, دایت، کامارینز شمالی
Population
78,142
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 06' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63