|

Current local time in Hacienda Santa Rosa, Philippines

4:44 :12 AM

04:44 :12

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (PST)

Convert Hacienda Santa Rosa Time

Want to convert Hacienda Santa Rosa time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hacienda Santa Rosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hacienda Santa Rosa PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hacienda Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hacienda Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Hacienda Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa Hacienda
Population
3,794
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 34' N Latitude / 123° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63