|

Current local time in Kalayaan, Philippines

11:18 :30 PM

23:18 :30

Monday, 27 June 2022 (PST)

Convert Kalayaan Time

Want to convert Kalayaan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalayaan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalayaan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalayaan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalayaan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kalavaan, Kalayaan
Population
7,306
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 121° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63