|

Current local time in Liwan, Philippines

2:46 :03 AM

02:46 :03

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Liwan Time

Want to convert Liwan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liwan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Liwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Liwan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Liwan, Rizal
Population
5,286
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 31' N Latitude / 121° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63