|

Current local time in Makiwalo, Philippines

3:02 :42 PM

15:02 :42

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (PST)

Convert Makiwalo Time

Want to convert Makiwalo time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makiwalo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makiwalo PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Makiwalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Makiwalo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Makiwalo, Maquinalo, Maquiualo
Population
4614
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 124° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63