|

Current local time in Nagbukel, Philippines

12:30 :05 AM

00:30 :05

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (PST)

Convert Nagbukel Time

Want to convert Nagbukel time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagbukel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagbukel PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nagbukel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nagbukel Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Nagbukel, Nagbuquel
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 26' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63