|

Current local time in Napalitan, Philippines

6:38 :08 PM

18:38 :08

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (PST)

Convert Napalitan Time

Want to convert Napalitan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Napalitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Napalitan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Napalitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Napalitan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Napaliran, Napalitan
Population
2,284
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 46' N Latitude / 124° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63