|

Current local time in New Pandanon, Philippines

3:49 :44 PM

15:49 :44

Monday, 23 May 2022 (PST)

Convert New Pandanon Time

Want to convert New Pandanon time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare New Pandanon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert New Pandanon PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

New Pandanon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Pandanon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
New Pandanon, Pandanon
Population
2,201
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 33' N Latitude / 123° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63