|

Current local time in Palangue, Philippines

7:40 :35 AM

07:40 :35

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (PST)

Convert Palangue Time

Want to convert Palangue time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palangue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palangue PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palangue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Palangue Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Palangue, Palangui
Population
9567
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 120° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63