|

Current local time in Patong, Philippines

5:10 :52 PM

17:10 :52

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (PST)

Convert Patong Time

Want to convert Patong time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Patong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Patong PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Patong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Patong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Patong, Potong
Population
2498
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 125° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63