|

Current local time in Santa Rita, Philippines

9:17 :35 AM

09:17 :35

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Santa Rita Time

Want to convert Santa Rita time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Rita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Rita PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Rita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rita Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Santa Maria, Santa Rita
Population
4,990
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 59' N Latitude / 120° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63