|

Current local time in Bulaon, Philippines

10:12 :59 AM

10:12 :59

Friday, 20 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Bulaon Time

Want to convert Bulaon time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bulaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bulaon PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bulaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulaon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bulaon, Bulaun
Population
131,818
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 120° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63