|

Current local time in Mexico, Philippines

12:12 :42 AM

00:12 :42

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (PST)

Convert Mexico Time

Want to convert Mexico time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mexico time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mexico PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexico Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Mexico, México
Population
43,694
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 03' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63