|

Current local time in Upig, Philippines

9:01 :16 AM

09:01 :16

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (PST)

Convert Upig Time

Want to convert Upig time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Upig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Upig PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Upig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Upig Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Upeg, Upig
Population
2262
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 01' N Latitude / 120° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63