|

Current local time in Plaridel, Philippines

1:25 :37 PM

13:25 :37

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (PST)

Convert Plaridel Time

Want to convert Plaridel time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plaridel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plaridel PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Plaridel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Plaridel Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Plaridel, Quingua, Quinqua
Population
70781
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 120° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63