|

Current local time in Boguty-Pianki, Poland

6:33 :35 AM

06:33 :35

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Boguty-Pianki Time

Want to convert Boguty-Pianki time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boguty-Pianki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boguty-Pianki CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Boguty-Pianki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boguty-Pianki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Boguty, Boguty-Pianki, Boguty-Pjanki, Богуты-Пянки
Population
1,690
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 43' N Latitude / 22° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48