|

Current local time in Czerwiensk, Poland

6:28 :03 PM

18:28 :03

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Czerwiensk Time

Want to convert Czerwiensk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Czerwiensk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Czerwiensk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Czerwiensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Czerwiensk Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Cervenska, Cherven'sk, Chervens'k, Chervjensk, Czerwinsk, Czerwińsk, Rothenburg, Rothenburg an der Oder, Rozborg, qie er wei yan si ke, Červeņska, Червенськ, Червеньск, Червјењск, 切爾維延斯克
Population
4,197
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 15° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48