|

Current local time in Duszniki-Zdroj, Poland

11:24 :45 PM

23:24 :45

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Duszniki-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Duszniki-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duszniki-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duszniki-Zdroj CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Duszniki-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duszniki-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bad Reinerz, Dushniki-Zdroj, Dushniki-Zdruj, Dusnikizdroja, Duszniki, Duszniki Zdroj, Duszniki Zdrój, Duszniki-Zdruj, Duszńiki-Zdrůj, Dušņikizdroja, Reinerz, du shen ni ji-zi de lu yi, Душники-Здруй, Душњики-Здрој, 杜什尼基-茲德魯伊
Population
4,888
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 16° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48