|

Current local time in Golub-Dobrzyn, Poland

5:49 :48 AM

05:49 :48

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Golub-Dobrzyn Time

Want to convert Golub-Dobrzyn time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Golub-Dobrzyn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Golub-Dobrzyn CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Golub-Dobrzyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golub-Dobrzyn Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Goljub-Dobzhin, Goljub-Dobzhin', Golub, Golub-Dobrzyn, Golub-Dobrzyń, Golub-Dobzhin, Goluba-Dobzina, Goluba-Dobžiņa, ge lu bu-duo bu ren, gwlwb-dwbzyn, Голуб-Добжињ, Голюб-Добжин, Голюб-Добжинь, Ґолюб-Добжинь, גולוב-דובזין, 戈盧布-多布任
Population
12,937
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 06' N Latitude / 19° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48