|

Current local time in Jezewo, Poland

7:43 :59 AM

07:43 :59

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Jezewo Time

Want to convert Jezewo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jezewo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jezewo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jezewo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jezewo Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Comuna de Jezewo, Comuna de Jeżewo, Ezhevo, Gmina Ezhevo, Gmina Jezewo, Gmina Jeżewo, Гміна Єжево, Ежево
Population
1,753
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 30' N Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48