|

Current local time in Kudowa-Zdroj, Poland

4:04 :49 PM

16:04 :49

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Kudowa-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Kudowa-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kudowa-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kudowa-Zdroj CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kudowa-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kudowa-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bad Kudowa, Cudowa, Kudova Zdroj, Kudova-Zdruj, Kudovazdroja, Kudowa, Kudowa-Zdroj, Kudowa-Zdruj, Kudowa-Zdrój, Kudowa-Zdrůj, ku duo wa-zi de lu yi, Кудова Здрој, Кудова-Здруй, 庫多瓦-茲德魯伊
Population
10,176
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 26' N Latitude / 16° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48