|

Current local time in Malkinia Gorna, Poland

10:50 :24 AM

10:50 :24

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Malkinia Gorna Time

Want to convert Malkinia Gorna time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malkinia Gorna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malkinia Gorna CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Malkinia Gorna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malkinia Gorna Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Malkinia, Malkinia Gorna, Małkinia, Małkinia Górna
Population
5199
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 41' N Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48