|

Current local time in Nowe Skalmierzyce, Poland

12:05 :40 PM

12:05 :40

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Nowe Skalmierzyce Time

Want to convert Nowe Skalmierzyce time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nowe Skalmierzyce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nowe Skalmierzyce CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nowe Skalmierzyce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowe Skalmierzyce Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Nove Skal'mezhice, Nove Skalmezice, Nove Skalmežice, Nove Skalmjezhice, Nove-Skal'mezhice, Nowe Skalmierzyce, Skalmierzyce, Skalmierzyce Nowe, xin si ka er mei ri cai, Нове Скалмјежице, Нове Скальмежице, Нове-Скальмежице, 新斯卡爾梅日采
Population
4,961
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 42' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48