|

Current local time in Ozarow Mazowiecki, Poland

8:06 :23 PM

20:06 :23

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CET)

Convert Ozarow Mazowiecki Time

Want to convert Ozarow Mazowiecki time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ozarow Mazowiecki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ozarow Mazowiecki CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ozarow Mazowiecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ozarow Mazowiecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ozarova Mazovecka, Ozarow, Ozarow-Franciszkow, Ozharov Mazovjecki, Ozharov Mazovski, Ozharuv-Mazovec'kij, Ozharuv-Mazoveckij, Ożarów, Ożarów-Franciszków, Ožarova Mazovecka, ma zuo fu she de qu ao zha lu fu, Ожаров Мазовски, Ожаров Мазовјецки, Ожарув-Мазовецкий, Ожарув-Мазовецький, 馬佐夫舍地區奧扎魯夫
Population
8237
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 20° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48