|

Current local time in Rabka-Zdroj, Poland

9:58 :46 AM

09:58 :46

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Rabka-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Rabka-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rabka-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rabka-Zdroj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rabka-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rabka-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rabka, Rabka Zdroj, Rabka Zdrój, Rabka-Zdruj, Rabkazdroja, Rapka-Zdroj, la bu ka-zi de lu yi, Рабка-Здруй, Рапка-Здрој, ראבקה זדרוי, 拉布卡-茲德魯伊
Population
13,071
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 19° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48